1. Principal

1. Dr. Vijay Adlakha(H.E.S.-I)

2. College Council

1. 10 Senior Most Associate Professors

3. Absentee In-charge

1. Gian Devi (Computer science) [Convener]

2. Siloni Verma (Psychology)

3. Nirmal Godhara (Computer science)

4. Jyoti (Computer science)

5. Hem Lata (English)

6. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

7. Rakhee Chauhan (Zoology)

8. Roma (Commerce)

9. Leena Jatrana (Home Science)

10. Anjana Anand (Botany)

11. Manshi Arora (Bio-technology)

12. Sonu Yadav (Commerce)

13. Manisha (Commerce)

14. Sammi Kumari (Commerce)

15. Nisha Malik (Geography)

16. Shakuntla (J. L. A.)

4. AISHE

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

3. Nirmal Godhara (Computer Science)

4. Rajesh beniwal (Computer Science)

5. Sangeeta Bhatia (Computer Science)

6. Gagnesh (Computer Science)

7. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

8. Jyoti (Computer Science)

5. Alumni Cell

1. Amitesh Boken (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Kusum Lata (Physics)

3. Pushpa Yadav (Music (I)

4. Sikandra (Home Science)

5. Sushila Srivastava (Physics)

6. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

7. Indu Yadav (Political Science)

8. Seema Yadav (Economics)

9. Sarika Jain (Economics)

6. Annual Report Writing Committee

1. Pushpa Antil (Hindi) [Convener ( Hindi)]

2. Ritu Tomar Rathi (English) [Convener(Eng)]

3. Mili (Home Science)

4. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

5. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

6. Sangeeta Kumari (English)

7. Anti-Corruption Committee

1. Archana Soota (Botany) [Convener]

2. Savita Mahndroo (English)

3. Preeti Deshwal (English)

4. Kusum Lata (Physics)

5. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

8. Anti-Ragging Committee

1. Savita Mahndroo (English) [Convener]

2. Sharmila Yadav (Geography)

3. Sunita malik (English)

4. Anupama Yadav (English)

5. All Hostel Wardens

6. Station House Officer (S.H.O.) (Civil Lines, GGM)

9. Anti-Smoking Committee

1. Ashok Kumar Yadav (Mathematics) [Convener]

2. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

3. Krishan Kumar Duggal (History)

4. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

5. All Hostal Warden

10. Beautification Committee

1. Archana Soota (Botany) [Convener]

2. Anita Rathi (Botany)

3. Rakhi Kaushik (Botany)

4. Sanjeela Punia (Botany)

5. Bhupendra (Botany)

6. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

7. Ritu (Commerce)

8. Shalini (Commerce)

9. Priyanka Ostwal (Commerce)

10. Babita Jaiswal (Commerce)

11. Megha Bansal (Commerce)

12. Seema (English)

13. Suman Devi (English)

14. Nirmal Godara (Computer Science)

15. Preeti (Computer Science)

16. Prachi (Computer Science)

17. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

18. Sapna Tanwar (Zoology)

19. Sangeeta (Zoology)

20. Ritu Malik (Physics)

21. Smriti Sharma (Physics)

22. Bhagyashri Date (Chemistry)

23. Manshi Arora (Bio-Technology)

24. Radha Sharma (Hindi)

25. Shashi Bala (Hindi)

26. Nisha Malik (Geography)

27. Roma (Commerce)

28. All Hostel Warden

11. Biometric Attendance

1. Manjula Verma (Computer Science) [Nodal Officer]

2. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science)

3. Sangeeta Bhatia (Computer Science)

4. Kuldeep Singh (Computer Science)

5. Vinay Kumar (Peon)

12. Building Fund Advisory Committee

1. Kusum Lata (Physics) [Convener]

2. Savita Mahndroo (English)

3. Sunita malik (English)

4. Preeti Deshwal (English)

5. Pradyuman Singh (History)

6. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

7. Kuldip Singh Kait (Geography)

8. A Meritorious Student

9. A Reputed Person

10. Retired Engineer (PWD)

13. Bus/Railways Pass Committee

1. Amitesh Boken (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Yogita Bajaj (English)

3. Bhanu Prashad (Computer Science)

4. Rajwanti (Computer Science)

5. Poonam Arora (Computer Science)

6. Sanju (Computer Science)

7. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

14. Canteen Committee

1. Nirmal Godara (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Seema Yadav (English)

3. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

4. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

5. Kuldeep Kohar (Computer Science)

6. Subhash Chandar (Dy superintendent)

15. Cleanliness Committee

1. Anita Rathee (Botany) [Convener]

2. Reena Rani (Commerce)

3. Nisha Chhaunkar (Commerce)

4. Roma (Commerce)

5. Meenakshi Yadav (Sociology)

6. Jyoti (Computer Science)

7. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

8. Shweta Sharma (Computer Science)

9. Sapna Kumari (Physics)

10. Meena Yadav (Physics)

11. Ankita (Computer Science)

12. Aarti (Computer Science)

13. Ambika Jindal (Zoology)

14. Aakanksha (Zoology)

15. Seema (Commerce)

16. Jyoti Nirban (Commerce)

16. CCTV Committee

1. Rajesh Beniwal (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

3. Nirmal Godara (Computer Science)

4. Shweta Sharma (Computer Science)

5. Preeti (Computer Science)

6. Prachi (Computer Science)

7. Subhash Chander (Dy. Superintendent)

17. College Bursar

1. Pardeep Kumar (Mathematics) [Bursar]

18. College Computer Repair Committee

1. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

3. Kuldeep Singh (Computer Science)

4. Rajesh Beniwal (Computer Science)

5. Sangeeta Rani (Computer Science)

6. Shweta Sharma (Computer Science)

7. Gulshan Kumari (Mathematics)

8. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

9. Rajender Kumar (T. W. I.)

19. College Dispensary/Health Committee

1. Pushpa Antil (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Manisha (Commerce)

3. Meenakshi Arora (Nurse)

20. College Magazine Committee

1. Amitesh Boken (Hindi) [Convener( Hindi)]

2. Ritu Tomar Rathee (English) [Convener ( English)]

3. Pushpa Antil (Hindi)

4. Yogita Bajaj (English)

5. Priyanka Redhu (English)

6. Sunita Yadav (Hindi)

21. College Website / Internet Committee

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

3. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science)

4. Gagnesh Arora (Computer Science)

5. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

6. Sangeeta (Computer Science)

22. Committee for Engagement/Displa cement of Extension lecturers

1. Sunita Malik (English) [Convener]

2. Preeti Deshwal (English)

3. Archana Soota (Botany)

4. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

5. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science)

23. Construction Work Committee

1. Pradyuman Singh (History) [Convener]

2. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

3. Kuldeep kaith (Geography)

4. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

5. Gagnesh (Computer Science)

6. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

24. Court Case Committee

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Ishwar Singh (Commerce)

3. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

4. Kuldeep Singh (Computer Science)

5. Rajesh Beniwal (Computer Science)

6. Ashok Yadav (Hindi)

25. Cultural Committee

1. Lokesh Sharma (Music (V) [Convener]

2. Pushpa Antil (Hindi)

3. Amitesh Boken (Hindi)

4. Ritu Tomar Rathee (English)

5. Siloni Verma (Psychology)

6. Anju Gur Chaudhary (English)

7. Mili (Home Science)

8. Sikandra Devi (Home Science)

9. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

10. Rajesh Kumari (Geography)

11. Seema Chaudhary (Commerce)

12. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

13. Shweta Yadav (Zoology)

14. Gian Devi (Computer Sciece)

15. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

16. Rashmi Joshi (Hindi)

17. Dharmendra (Tabla Player)

18. Subhasis Pathak (Tabla Player)

26. Day Celebration Committee

1. Pushpa Antil (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Prachi Gupta (Bio-Technology)

3. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

4. Manisha (Commerce)

5. Sangeeta Rani (Bio-Technology)

6. Nisha Chhaunkar (Commerce)

7. Sanjeela Punia (Botany)

8. Jyoti (Computer Science)

9. Sarika Jain (Economics)

10. Rashmi Joshi (Hindi)

11. Seema Yadav (Economics)

12. Radha (Hindi)

27. Decoration Committee

1. Nirmal (Commerce) [Convener]

2. Parul Goel (History)

3. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

4. Roma (Commerce)

5. Leena Jatrana (Home Science)

6. Sikandra (Home Science)

7. Nirmal Godara (Computer Science)

28. Digital /Digital Learning Committee

1. Gagnesh (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

3. Kiran yadav (Computer Science)

4. Bhanu prashad (Computer Science)

29. Digital Display / Projector Committee

1. Kiran yadav (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Nirmal Godara (Computer Science)

3. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

4. Prachi (Computer Science)

5. Bhanu prashad (Computer Science)

6. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

7. Vinay Kumar (Peon)

30. Digital Family ID Committee

1. Gian Devi (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Jyoti (Computer Science)

3. Preeti (Computer Science)

4. Bhanu Pratap Singh (Computer Science)

5. Ankita (Computer Science)

6. Namita (Computer Science)

7. Monika (Computer Science)

8. Komal (Computer Science)

9. Arti Yadav (Computer Science)

10. Jyostna (Computer Science)

31. Divyang Cell

1. Lokesh Sharma (Music (Vocal) [Convener]

2. Archana Soota (Botany)

3. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

4. Siloni Verma (Psychology)

5. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

32. Dilapidation Committee

1. Meenakshi Yadav (Sociology) [Convener]

2. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

3. Ashok Yadav (Mathematics)

4. Ritu malik (Commerce)

5. Indu Yadav (Pol. Science)

6. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

33. Disaster Management Committee

1. Gian Devi (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Ishwar Singh (Commerce)

3. Krishan Kumar (History)

4. Jitender Rawat (Mathematics)

5. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

6. Anju Gur Chaudhary (English)

7. Suman Devi (English)

8. Rajinder Singh (T. W. I.)

34. Discipline Committee

1. Rajesh Beniwal (Computer Science) [Convenor]

2. Ashok Yadav (Mathematics)

3. Sunita Daka (Public Administration)

4. Sushila Srivastava (Physics)

5. Ritu (Commerce)

6. Ishwar Singh (Commerce)

7. Roma (Commerce)

8. Sangeeta Chaudhary (Bio-Technology)

9. Nisha Malik (Geography)

10. Bhupendra (Botany)

11. Indu Rathee (Bio-Technolgy)

12. Rakhi Kaushik (Botany)

13. Shweta Yadav (Zoology)

14. Rajesh Kumari (Geography)

15. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

16. Anju Chaudhary (English)

17. Suman Devi (English)

18. Ashok Yadav (Hindi)

19. Rajinder Kumar (T. W. I.)

20. All Hostel Warden

35. Eco Club

1. Anita Rathi (Botany) [Convenor]

2. Nirmal (Commerce)

3. Poonam (Commerce)

4. Nisha Chauunker (Commerce)

5. Roma (Commerce)

6. Manisha (Commerce)

7. All Hostel (Warden)

8. All NSS /NCC (Incharges)

36. Earn While You Learn Committee

1. Kusum Lata (Physics) [Convenor]

2. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

3. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science)

4. Bhupendra (Botany)

5. Geetanjali (Physics)

37. Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat

1. Manjula Verma (Computer Science) [Convenor]

2. Ambika Sangwan (Commerce)

3. Roma (Commerce)

4. Rakhi Kaushik (Botany)

5. Suman (Zoology)

6. Lamha Bano (History)

7. Ashok Yadav (Mathematics)

8. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

38. EDUSAT Committee

1. Nirmal Godara (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Roma (Commerce)

3. Nitu Kajal (Political Science)

4. Manisha (Commerce)

39. Electric / Electronic Committee

1. Ashok Kumar (Mathematics) [Convener]

2. Sushila Srivastava (Physics)

3. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

4. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

5. Manisha (Commerce)

6. Roma (Commerce)

7. Sumit Dahiya (Geography)

40. E-Learning Awareness Committee

1. Pradyuman Singh (History) [Convener]

2. Priyanka Otswal (Commerce)

3. Ritu Tomar Rathee (English)

4. Jyoti (Computer Science)

5. Yogita Bajaj (English)

6. Sangeeta (Bio-Technology)

7. Anuradha Sabhrawal (Mathematics)

8. Sudesh Kumari (Mathematics)

9. Smriti Sharma (Physics)

10. Jyotsana Bhardwaj

11. Satish Kumar (Restorer)

41. E-Learning Management Committee

1. Pradyuman Singh (History) [Convener]

2. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

3. Kuldip Singh Kait (Geography)

4. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

42. Examination Branch

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Registrar]

2. Pradyuman Singh (History) [Convenor Arts]

3. Ishwar Singh (Commerce) [Convenor Commerce]

4. Manjula Verma (Computer Science) [Convenor Science]

5. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

6. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

7. Rajesh Kumari (Geography)

8. Hem Lata (English)

9. Gulshan Kumari (Mathematics)

10. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

11. Manisha (Commerce)

12. Seema Yadav (Economics)

13. Indu Rathee (Bio-Technology)

14. Sammi Kumari (Commerce)

15. Ambika Sangwan (Commerce)

16. Rakhee Kaushik (Botany)

17. Rakhi Chauhan (Zoology)

18. Shweta Yadav (Zoology)

19. Sangeeta Rani (Computer Science)

20. Shweta Sharma (Computer Science)

21. Bharat Rana (L. A.)

22. Jagdish Kumar (L. A.)

43. Electoral Literacy Club

1. Ritu tomar Rathi (English) [Convener]

2. Roma (Commerce)

3. Ritu (Commerce)

4. Ambika Sangwan (Commerce)

5. Suman (Zoology)

6. Seema Chaudhary (Commerce)

7. Rakhi Kaushik (Botany)

8. Indu Yadav (Political Science)

9. All Hostel (Warden)

10. All NCC (Incharges)

11. 250 students [Club Member]

44. GEM Portal Committee

1. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

2. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science)

3. Gagnesh (Computer Science)

45. Govt. Accommodation Allotment Committee

1. Jitender Rawat (Mathematics) [Convener]

2. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

3. Kuldeep Singh (Computer Science)

4. Sangeeta Bhatia (Computer Science)

46. Hostel Warden

1. Sunita Arrora (Commerce) [Chief Warden]

2. Sangeela Punia (Botany) [Warden]

3. Gian Devi (Computer Science) [Warden]

4. Suman (Zoology) [Warden]

5. Lhma Bano (History) [Warden]

6. Sangeeta Bhatia (Computer Science) [Warden]

47. Hardware / Software of Computer Committee

1. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science) [Convenor]

2. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

3. Gagnesh (Computer Science)

4. Kuldeep Singh (Computer Science)

48. High Level Purchase Committee

1. Madhu Arora (Chemistry) [Convenor]

2. Preeti Deshwal (English)

3. Anupma Yadav (English)

4. Manjula (Computer Science)

49. Hostel Advisory Committee

1. Madhu Arora (Chemistry) [Convenor]

2. Archana Soota (Botany)

3. Sharmila Yadav (Geography)

4. Anupma Yadav (English)

50. HRMS

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convenor]

2. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

3. Gagnesh (Computer Science)

4. Rajesh Beniwal (Computer Science)

51. Jal Shakti Committee

1. Ritu Tomar Rathi (English) [Convener]

2. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

3. Nisha Chhaunkar (Commerce)

4. Roma (Commerce)

5. All Hostel Warden

6. All NSS/NCC (Incharges)

7. Rajender Kumar (T. W. I.)

8. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

52. Income Tax Committee

1. Ishwar Singh (Commerce) [Convenor]

2. Priyanka Ostwal (Commerce)

3. Roma (Commerce)

4. Sarika Jain (Economic)

5. Manisha (Commerce)

53. Internal Assessment Committee

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Ishwar Singh (Commerce)

3. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

4. Rajesh Kumari (Geography)

5. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

6. Siloni Verma (Psychology)

7. Sonu Yadav (Commerce)

8. Manisha (Commerce)

9. Poonam (Commerce)

10. Rakhi Kaushik (Botany)

11. Rakhee Chauhan (Zoology)

12. Jyoti (Computer Science)

13. Prachi (Computer Science)

14. Preeti (Computer Science)

15. Shweta Sharma (Computer Science)

16. Sangeeta Rani (Computer Science)

17. Nisha Malik (Geography)

18. Bharat Rana (L. A.)

19. Jagdish Kumar (L. A.)

54. Invitation Committee

1. Pradyuman Singh (History) [Convener]

2. Pushpa Anti (Hindi)

3. Veena Sandhu (English)

4. Indu Yadav (Pol. Science)

5. Suman Devi (English)

6. Ritu (Commerce)

7. Meenakshi Yadav (Sociology)

55. IQAC

1. Dr. Vijay Adlakha (Principal) [Chairperson]

2. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Coordinator]

3. Madhu Arora (Chemistry)

4. Sharmila Yadav (Geography)

5. Archana Soota [API] (Botany)

6. Randhir Singh [API] (Pol Sc)

7. Pardeep Kumar [API] (Maths)

8. Anupama Yadav[API] (English)

9. Manisha Goyal[API] (Commerce)

10. Kusum Bareja (Physics)

11. Pradyuman Singh (History)

12. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

13. Pushpa Antil (Hindi)

14. Lokesh Sharma (Music-V)

15. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

16. Subhash Chander (Deputy Supdt)

17. Ram Avtar (JLA as Fund Clerk)

18. Student Member (Student Union President)

19. Student Member (Topper of Senior most class)

20. Student Member (NSS Volunteer to be nominated by NSS incharges)

21. Mr. Pawan Jindal (One/Two member(s) from alumni to be nominated by Principal)

22. Dr. Ashok Diwakar (nominated by Principal)

56. Language Lab and Soft Skill Committee

1. Anupma Yadav (English) [Convener]

2. Seema Yadav (English)

3. Ritu tomar Rathi (English)

57. Legal Literacy Cell

1. Gian Devi (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science)

3. Sonu Yadav (Commerce)

4. Nisha Chhaunkar (Commerce)

5. Yogita Bajaj (English)

6. Indu Yadav (Political Science)

7. Shweta Yadav (Zoology)

8. Prachi (Computer Science)

9. Nisha Malik (Geography)

10. Sumit dhaiya (Geography)

11. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

58. Library Committee

1. Kuldip Yadav (Geography) [Convener]

2. Kusum Lata (Physics)

3. Pradyuman Singh (History)

4. Anju Choudhary (English)

5. Archana Hooda (English)

6. Gulshan Kumari (Mathematics)

7. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

8. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

9. Manisha (Commerce)

10. Geetanjali (Physics)

11. Priyanka Redhu (English)

59. Literary Club

1. Ritu Tomar rathi (English) [Convener]

2. Pushpa Antil (Hindi)

3. Amitesh Boken (Hindi)

4. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

5. Priyanka Redhu (English)

60. Lunch Committee

1. Sikandra (Home Science) [Convener]

2. Leena Jatrana (Home Science)

3. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

4. Sudesh Kumari (Mathematics)

5. Rajesh Beniwal (Computer Science)

6. Ashok Yadav (Hindi)

7. Rakhee Kaushik (Botany)

8. Nisha Malik (Geography)

9. Rakhi Chauhan (Zoology)

10. Lamha Bano (History)

11. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

12. Tanuja (Geography)

61. Merit Scholarships Committee

1. Pradyuman Singh (History) [Convener]

2. Pushpa Antil (Hindi)

3. Kusum Lata (Physics)

4. Kuldip Singh Kait (Geography)

5. Sudesh Kumari (Mathematics)

6. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

7. Seema (English)

62. Mike Committee

1. Gagnesh (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Nirmal Godara (Computer Science)

3. Jyoti (Computer Science)

4. Bhanu Prashad (Computer Science)

5. Geetanjali (Physics)

6. Smriti sharma (Physics)

63. Multipurpose Hall Allotment Committee

1. Pradyuman Singh (History) [Convener]

2. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

3. Gitanjali (Physics)

4. Bhanu Prashad (Computer Science)

5. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

6. Funds Clerk

64. NAAC Committee

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Sc) [Convenor]

2. Archana Soota (Botany)

3. Savita Mahndroo (English)

4. Sunita Malik (English)

5. Pradyuman Singh (History)

6. Pardeep Kumar (Maths)

7. Anju Chaudhary (English)

8. Kuldip Singh (Geography)

9. Yogita Bajaj (English)

10. Ritu Tomer Rathee (English)

11. Sangeeta Kumari (English)

12. Sunita Arora (Commerce)

13. Ambika Sangwan (Commerce)

14. Seema Chaudhary (Commerce)

15. Priyanka Ostwal (Commerce)

16. Ritu Malik (Commerce)

17. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

18. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

19. Jyoti (Computer Science)

20. Sangeeta (BioTech)

21. Anita Rathee (Botany)

22. Suman (Zoology)

23. AmiteshBoken (Hindi)

24. Ashok Yadav (Hindi)

25. Meenakshi Yadav (Sociology)

26. Ashok Yadav (Maths)

27. Leena Jatrana (Home Sc)

65. NCC

1. Sangita Rani (Bio-Technology) [Caretaker]

66. NSS

1. Ambika Sangwan (Commerce) [Programme Officer Unit-I]

2. Suman (Zoology) [Programme Officer Unit-II]

3. Rakhi Kaushik (Botany) [Programme Officer Unit-III]

67. Outsourcing Committee

1. Sunder Singh (Commerce) [Convener]

2. Kuldeep Kohar (Computer Science)

3. Ishwar Singh (Commerce)

4. Sunita Arora (Commerce)

5. Nirmal Godhara (Computer Science)

6. Nisha malik (Geography)

7. Priyanka Redhu (English)

8. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

9. Rajender Singh (T. W. I.)

10. Subhash Chander (Dy. Superintendent)

68. Photography & Gown Committee

1. Ashok Kumar (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Ishwar Singh (Commerce)

3. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

4. Poonam (Commerce)

5. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

69. Placement Cell

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Kuldip Singh Kait (Geography)

3. Pradyuman Singh (History)

4. Ritu Tomar Rathee (English)

5. Sangeeta Bhatia (Computer Science)

6. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science)

7. Gagnesh Arora (Computer Science)

8. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

9. Meenakshi Yadav (Sociology)

10. Priyanka Ostwal (Commerce)

11. Roma (Commerce)

70. Press and Media Committee

1. Amitesh Boken (Hindi) [Convener(Hindi)]

2. Seema Yadav (English) [Convener(English]

3. Shweta Sharma (Computer Science)

4. Jyoti (Computer Science)

5. Sangeeta Kumari (English)

6. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

7. Priyanka Redhu (English)

8. Narender Kumar (Junior Lecturer Assistant)

71. Printing Committee

1. Amitesh Kumar Boken (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Ashok Yadav (Hindi)

3. Seema Yadav (Economic)

4. Sonu Yadav (Commerce)

5. Narender Kumar (Junior Lecturer Assistant)

72. Prize Committee

1. Manjula Verma (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Seema (English)

3. Sushila Srivastava (Physics)

4. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science)

5. Jyoti Solanki (Physical Education)

6. Sarika Jain (Economics)

7. Sudesh Kumari (Mathematics)

8. Ritu Malik (Physics)

9. Sushila (Economics)

10. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

73. Proctorial / Tutorial Group Committee

1. Sunita Malik (English) [Convener]

2. Preeti Deshwal (English)

3. Vina sindhu (English)

4. Sangeeta Bhatia (Computer Science)

5. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

6. Manisha (Commerce)

7. Shweta Yadav (Zoology)

8. Anita Rathee (Botany)

9. Reena Rani (Commerce)

10. Poonam (Commerce)

11. Ritu Malik (Physics)

12. Gitanjali (Physics)

13. Smriti Sharma (Physics)

14. Nisha Malik (Geography)

74. Committee

1. Siloni Verma (Psychology)

2. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

3. Manisha (Commerce)

4. Nisha Malik (Geography)

5. All Hostel Warden

75. Khelo India/Rahagir

1. Jyoti Solanki (Physical Education) [Convener]

76. Red Ribbon / Red Cross Committee

1. Indu Rathi (Biotechnology) [Convener (Red Cross)]

2. Roma (Commerce) [Convener (Red Ribbon)]

3. Hemlata (English)

4. Anjana Anand (Botany)

5. Shalini (Commerce)

6. Tanuja (Geoography)

7. Seema Chaudhury (Commerce)

8. Priyanka Ostwal (Commerce)

9. Anuradha Sabharwal (Mathematics)

10. Rajesh beniwal (Computer science)

11. Sudesh Kumari (Mathematics)

12. Manisha (Commerce)

13. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

14. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

15. Prachi (Computer Science)

16. Priyanka Redhu (English)

17. Nisha Malik (Geography)

18. Meenakshi Arora (Nurse)

77. Refreshment Committee

1. Leena Jatrana (Home Science) [Convener]

2. Geetanjali (Physics)

3. Smiriti Sharma (Physics)

4. Sikandra (Home Science)

5. Sarika Jain (Economics)

6. Prachi Gupta (Biotechnology)

78. Road Safety Committee

1. Minakshi Yadav (Sociology) [Convener]

2. Sushila Srivastava (Physics)

3. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

4. Seema (English)

5. Suman Devi (English)

6. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

7. Rajesh Beniwal (Computer Science)

8. Preeti (Computer Science)

9. Jyoti (Computer Science)

10. Shalini (Commerce)

11. Manshi Arora (Bio-Technology)

12. Priyanka Ostwal (Commerce)

13. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

79. RR / CR Committee

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Pradyuman Singh (History)

3. Sunita Arrora (Commerce)

4. Ambika Sangwan (Commerce)

5. Bhupendra (Botany)

6. Seema (Commerce)

7. Suman (Zoology)

8. Sikandra Devi (Home Science)

9. Sangeeta Kumari (English)

10. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

11. Jyoti (Computer Science)

12. Prachi (Computer Science)

13. Preeti (Computer Science)

14. Shweta Sharma (Computer Science)

15. Bharat Rana (Lab Attendant)

16. Jagdish Kumar (Lab Attendant)

80. RUSA Committee

1. Gagnes Arora (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Pradyuman Singh (Computer Science)

3. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

4. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science)

5. Jyoti (Computer Science)

6. Sumit Dahiya (Geography)

81. Scholarship / SC / BC / Minority Committee

1. Sangeeta Kumari/ English (SC Scholarship, Ambedkar Scholorship scheme) [Nodal Officer]

2. Priyanka Ostwal/ Commerce (Member(OBC,Univer sity merit)

3. Anuradha Sabarwal/ Mathematics (NSP(2.0),Central Sector, Handicapped , Grandchildren of freedom fighters)

4. Sangeeta Rani/ Computer Science (Meritorious incentive(UG,PG Passout),Hr merit(urban + Rural),Merit Scho to undergraduate girls, POSE Scholarship)

5. Lamha Bano/ History (Minority)

82. Science Exhibition Committee

1. All HOD

83. Section Formation Committee

1. Parul Goel (History) [Final Year]

2. Sarika Jain (Economics) [Final Year]

3. Seema (English) [Second Year]

4. Anupama Yadav (English) [Second Year]

5. Gulshan (Maths) [First Year]

6. Indu Yadav (Pol. Science) [First Year]

7. Meenakshi Yadav (Socilogy) [First Year]

84. Sexual Harassment Committee

1. Madhu Arora (Chemistry) [Convener]

2. Archana Soota (Botany)

3. Preeti Deshwal (English)

4. Anupma Yadav (English)

5. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

6. Vibha Khanna (Retired Principal)

85. Shamiana cum Seating arrangement Committee

1. Ashok Kumar (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Rajesh beniwal (Computer Science)

3. Jitender Rawat (Mathematics)

4. Siloni Verma (Psychology)

5. Krishan Kumar (History)

6. Nirmal Godhara (Computer Science)

7. Rajender Singh (Type Writer Instructor)

86. Smart Campus Committee

1. Manjula Verma (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Beautification and Cleanliness Committee

3. Ritu (Commerce)

4. Shalini (Commerce)

5. Priyanka Ostwal (Commerce)

6. Babita Jaiswal (Commerce)

7. Manisha (Commerce)

8. Meenakshi Yadav (Sociology)

9. Reena Rani (Commerce)

10. Nisha Chhaunkar (Commerce)

11. Megha Bansal (Commerce)

12. Seema (English)

13. Suman Devi (English)

14. Nirmal Godara (Computer Science)

15. Preeti (Computer Science)

16. Prachi (Computer Science)

17. Jyoti (Computer Science)

18. Shweta Sharma (Computer Science)

19. Manshi Arora (Bio-Technology)

20. Sapna Tanwar (Zoology)

21. Sangeeta (Zoology)

22. Anita Rathee (Botany)

23. Ritu Malik (Physics)

24. Smriti Sharma (Physics)

25. Sapna Kumari (Physics)

26. Meena Yadav (Physics)

27. Bhagyashri Date (Chemistry)

28. Radha Sharma (Hindi)

29. Shashi Bala (Hindi)

30. Ambika Jindal (Zoology)

31. Aakanksha (Zoology)

32. Seema (Commerce)

33. Jyoti Nirban (Commerce)

34. All NSS/NCC/Hostel Warder

87. Social Media Champion (JMC)

1. Lokesh Sharma (Music (V) [Convener]

2. Manjula Verma (Computer Science)

3. Priyanka Redhu (English)

4. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

88. Sports Board

1. Vijay Adlakha (Principal) [Patron]

2. Jyoti Solanki (Physical Education) [Secretary]

3. Pushpa Antil (Hindi)

4. Pradyuman Singh (History)

5. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography)

6. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science)

7. Ritu Tomar rathi (English)

8. Ashok Yadav (Mathematics)

9. Pradeep Kumar (Mathematics)

10. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

11. Sushila (Economics)

12. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

89. Staff Room Incharge

1. Anju Chaudhary (English) [Incharge]

90. Staff Secretary

1. Priyanka Redhu (English) [Secretary]

2. Anita Rathee (Botany) [Secretary]

3. Lokesh Sharma (Music (Vocal) [Secretary]

91. Staff Social Secretary

1. Priyanka Redhu (English) [Secretary]

2. Veena Sindhu (English) [Secretary]

92. Stage Conduct Committee

1. Pushpa Antil (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Lokesh Sharma (Music (V)

3. Smiriti Sharma (Physics)

4. Priyanka Ostwal (Commerce)

5. Rakhi Kaushik (Botany)

6. Priyanka Redhu (English)

93. Stationary Committee

1. Amitesh Boken (Hindi) [Convener]

2. Ashok Yadav (Mathametic)

3. Reena Rani (Commerce)

4. Prachi Gupta (Bio-Technology)

5. Subhash Chander (Deputy Superindent)

6. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

94. Student Grievances / Counselling Committee

1. Preeti Deshwal (English) [Convener]

2. Archana Soota (Botany)

3. Kusum Lata (Physics)

4. Anita Rathi (Botany)

5. Sunita Arora (Commerce)

6. Kiran Yadav (Computer Science)

7. Siloni Verma (Psychology)

95. Suggestion Box Committee

1. Ritu tomar Rathi (English) [Convener]

2. Anupama Yadav (English)

3. Archana Soota (Botany)

4. Kusum Lata (Physics)

96. Time Table Committee

1. Pardeep Kumar (Mathematics) [Convener]

2. Archana Soota (Botany)

3. Ishwar Singh (Commerce)

4. Gulshan Kumari (Mathematics)

97. Tour and Travel Committee

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Pradyuman Singh (History)

3. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

4. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

5. Reena Rani (Commerce)

6. Sudesh Kumari (Mathematics)

7. Rajender Kumar (T. W. I.)

8. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

98. Transport Incharge for all events

1. Pradyuman Singh (History) [Convener]

2. Rajender Kumar (T. W. I.)

3. Narender Kumar (J. L. A.)

99. Trophy / Shield Custody Committee

1. Ritu tomar rathi (English) [Convener]

2. Lokesh Sharma (Music (V)

3. Sonia Yadav (Hindi)

4. Priyanka Redhu (English)

5. Subhashini (J. L. A.)

100. Video Conferencing

1. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science) [Convener]

2. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

3. Gagnesh Arora (Computer Science)

101. Water Arrangement Committee

1. Sikandra Devi (Home Science) [Convener]

2. Sangita (Bio-Technology)

3. Poonam (Commerce)

4. Leena Jatrana (Home Science)

5. Suman (Zoology)

6. Ambika Sangwan (Commerce)

7. Rakhi Kaushik (Botany)

8. Tanuja (Geography)

9. Lamha Bano (History)

10. Nisha Malik (Geography)

11. Meenakshi Arora (Nurse)

102. Women Empowerment Cell / Student Welfare Committee

1. Ritu tomar Rathi (Botany) [Convener (woman)]

2. Anita Rathi (English) [Convener (student)]

3. Anjana Anand (Botany)

4. Suman (English)

5. Mili (Home Science)

6. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

7. Gian Devi (Computer Science)

8. Leena Jatrana (Home Science)

9. Manisha (Commerce)

10. Ritu (Commerce)

11. Priyanka Redhu (English)

12. Nisha Malik (Geography)

103. Workload Committee

1. Kuldeep Yadav (Geography) [Convener]

2. Sandeep Maan (Computer Science)

3. Sunder Singh (Commerce)

4. Kuldip Singh Kait (Geography)

5. Sumit Dhaiya (Geography)

104. Yog Club

1. Jyoti Solanki (Physical Education) [Convener]

2. Lokesh Sharma (Music)

3. Ashok Kumar (Hindi)

4. Anjana Anand (Botany)

5. All NSS/NCC (Incharges)

6. All Hostal Warden (Warden)